2015: Seussical, the Musical – Gallery

                                    DSC_2930 DSC_2893 DSC_2892 DSC_2888 DSC_2887 DSC_2873 DSC_2857 DSC_2852 DSC_2843 DSC_2801 DSC_2776 DSC_2770 DSC_2761 DSC_2742 DSC_2734 DSC_2712 DSC_2693 DSC_2680 DSC_2679 DSC_2678 DSC_2674 DSC_2666 DSC_2662 DSC_2655 DSC_2635 DSC_2600 DSC_2592 DSC_2587 DSC_2585 DSC_2575 DSC_2570 DSC_2566 DSC_2562 DSC_2539 DSC_2522 DSC_2501 DSC_2494 DSC_2488 DSC_2478

Cast

Jojo … Alina Calquhoun

The Cat in the Hat … Josh Chichester

Horton … Josh Sergienko

Gertrude McFuzz … Catherine Brassey

Mayzie LaBird … Theresa McKenzieSullivan

Sour Kangaroo … Patti Reed

Bird Girls …Nadine Rhodes, Madeline Roy,

Anna Abarca, Vesta Loomis, Taylor Gonia,

Kendra Hall and Bailey Docter

Wickersham Brothers … Levi Somers, Nick Hall, and Sean O’Hara

Yertle the Turtle … Marie Docter

Vlad Vladikoff … Sandra O’Hara

Jungle Citizens… Brianna Tomtan, Carl Butterfield,

Cameron Docter, and Caeley Nix

Mr. Mayor … Noah McKenzieSullivan

Mrs. Mayor … Courtney Keller

General Genghis Khan Schmidzt … Levi Somers

The Grinch … Sean O’Hara

The Whos … Sandra O’Hara, Morgan Lakey,

Taylor Canfield, Kennah Lamb, Megan Jones,

Layla Ready, Rebekah Kuss, Peter Crain,

Kristin Jendryka, and Nathaniel McKenzieSullivan

Cadets … Caeley Nix, Cameron Docter,

Carl Butterfield, Peter Crain, Rabekah Kuss,

and Nathaniel McKenzieSullivan

 

Orchestra

Conductor … R. J. McKenzieSullivan

Flute …Erin Solack

Oboe … Janet Grigsby

Clarinet … Lori Butterfield

Bassoon … John O’Conner

Alto Sax … Chas McElroy and Matt Rhodes

Tenor Sax/Bass Clarinet … Brittaney Wood

Cello … Darrin Morrow

Trumpet  … Will Miller

Trombone … Don Chromy

Keyboard I and Rehearsal Pianist … Jeannie Crain

Keyboard II … Matthew Durham

Keyboard III … Paul Brassey

Guitar – Cathy O‘Connor

Bass … Alan Newman

Percussion … Ryan O’Connor

and Theresa McKenzieSullivan

 

Technical Staff 

Director … Isaac McKenzieSullivan

Music Directors … R. J. McKenzieSullivan and Paul Brassey

Stage Manager … Tim Butterfield

Choreographer … Nancy Gunter

Dance Captians … Celeste Haugan and Madeline Roy

Technical Director … Noah McKenzieSullivan

Set Construction … Noah MckenzieSullivan,

Levi Somers, Bob McKenzieSullivan, Nadine Rhodes, Theresa McKenzieSullivan,

Trent Tomtan, Patti Reed, Partick Glenn, Paul Kuss, Isaac McKenzieSulivan,

Vern Roy, Zachary Roy and Paul Brassey.

Light Board Operator … Tim Butterfield

Sound Board Operator … Paul Kuss

Stage Hands … Trisha Hall and Misty Nix

Scenic painters … Courtney Keller, Debi Fordet, Tammy Tomtan, Brianna Tomtan,

Theresa McKenzieSullivan, Noah McKenzieSullivan, Allison Haugan,

Caeley Nix and Rebekah Kuss

Property Creations … Theresa McKenzieSullivan,

Tim Butterfield, Tammy Tomtan, Brianna Tomtan, Susan Jendryka, Kristin Roy,

Misty Nix, Allison Haugan and Nadine Rhodes

Costumers Manager … Michael Ready

Costume Assistants … Michael Ready, Karin Gilligan, Kristin Roy,

Allison Haugan and Marian Long

Poster Design … Fran Potasnik

House Manager – Eileen McKenzieSullivan

House Assistants – Peggy O’Neill, Julie Morris, Paul Kuss, Trang Kuss

and Dick O’Connor